2nd December 2020

Redfield & District Mens Darts League

The Home of Monday Night Darts

Division One

Division One

PosTeamPWLLegsPts
1Fire Engine Redfield181449728
2Mechanics SPTS1813510226
3Downend Tavern Eagles171348926
4The New Ploughmen171258624
5The Old Mail House Staple Hill18998418
6Greyhound SPTS18997918
7Good Intent Brislington188107816
8Trooper B Bryants Hill St.George177106514
9Greyhound Returns176116912
10Midland Spinner175127010
11Crown & Horseshoe Oldland175126610
12The Colosseum A18414608

Rule 5.3 The team with the highest amount of points at the end of the season will win the league division. Should 2 or more teams have equal points, then the head to head games are taken into account. If teams are still level, the number of legs won will be taken into account also. This will be sorted out by the League Secretary.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email