2nd December 2020

Redfield & District Mens Darts League

The Home of Monday Night Darts

Division Four

Division Four

PosTeamPWLLegsPts
1BAR 501 B1815310930
2Lebeq TAV Stapleton Rd1813510526
2King William B Staple Hill1813510526
4New Moon Fishponds181179622
5Horseshoe Siston171168722
6Sandringham Rascals181089120
7The Victoria St.Werburghs18998218
8Goldon Lion Fishponds17897716
9SugarLoaf Easton187117914
10The Maypole187116914
11LC Pirates St.George LAB Club18315636

Rule 5.3 The team with the highest amount of points at the end of the season will win the league division. Should 2 or more teams have equal points, then the head to head games are taken into account. If teams are still level, the number of legs won will be taken into account also. This will be sorted out by the League Secretary.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email