2nd December 2020

Redfield & District Mens Darts League

The Home of Monday Night Darts

Division Three

Division Three

PosTeamPWLLegsPts
1Whitehall TAV Devon Rd1814410828
2Bishops Tav Cheltenham Rd1814410528
3Cadbury Heath Social Club1814410028
4Old Lock & Weir Hanham1813510826
5The Colosseum B (Little Grosvnor)181178122
6KES Kingswood18999218
7Red Lion Mangotsfield18998418
8Warwick Arms188108316
9Cross Keys Hollyguest Rd187118914
10Horseshoe Downend187117814
11White Swan (Mail House A)18216444
12Open Date1801800

Rule 5.3 The team with the highest amount of points at the end of the season will win the league division. Should 2 or more teams have equal points, then the head to head games are taken into account. If teams are still level, the number of legs won will be taken into account also. This will be sorted out by the League Secretary.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email