2nd December 2020

Redfield & District Mens Darts League

The Home of Monday Night Darts

Premier Division

Premier Divisoin

PosTeamPWLLegsPts
1Mechanics Arms St.George1817111634
2Lounge 501 B (Wanderers)1816211132
3Lounge 501 A (Star)1813510026
4Bear and Rugged181359326
5Mail House Sports Staple Hill181268424
6BAR 501 A188107716
7Crown Staple Hill186127212
8White Hart Bitton186126512
9Beaconsfield Club185137810
10Knorr Bremse Club Wood Rd18414628
11Sandringham A18414598
12The Regiment Good Intent Bris18414558

Rule 5.3 The team with the highest amount of points at the end of the season will win the league division. Should 2 or more teams have equal points, then the head to head games are taken into account. If teams are still level, the number of legs won will be taken into account also. This will be sorted out by the League Secretary.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email